The Dodgeville Chronicle | Dodgeville, WI
Latest Dodgeville, Wisconsin, weather
Advanced Search




home : sports : sports
June 19, 2021

6/11/2021 10:44:00 AM
Several area teams compete at Lancaster

Several area teams competed at the Lancaster Invitational Track & Field Meet held Wednesday, May 26 - moved up one day due to suspected inclement weather on the scheduled day of Thursday.
Dodgeville-Mineral Point's girls finished second and the boys fifth. River Valley's boys took second and the girls ninth while Iowa-Grant's boys took 10th and the girls were 14th. Also, both Pecatonica/Argyle's boys and girls finished 11th.
Team finishes for the boys were: Lancaster 103, River Valley 85, Cuba City 81, Platteville 70, Dodge-Point 58.5, Boscobel 58, Darlington 56, Fennimore 54, Viroqua 46, Iowa-Grant 33, Pecatonica-Argyle 16, De Soto 13, Belmont 7 and Southwestern 3.5.
Girls team scores were: Lancaster 120, Dodge-Point 99, Fennimore 80.5, Boscobel 74, Cuba City 64.5, Platteville 57, Viroqua 48, Darlington 45, River Valley 31, De Soto 26, Pecatonica-Argyle 15, Southwestern 12, Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 10, Iowa-Grant 6, Lancaster B 4 and Belmont 3.
Area teams' girls results were: 100: 4th-Belle Watters DP 13.56; 200-2nd Blair Watters DP 26.80, 3rd McKenzie Kruse RV 26.87, 6th Jayla Maier RV 29.00; 400-5th Kiera Halverson 1:08.5, 6th Zoey Dampf 1:08.66, 7th Regan Schuette 1:08.79, 13th Megan Cullen IG 1:13.63, 17th Leslie Bartolo-Rivera 1:17.32; 800-3rd Madison Krey RV 2:30.23, 5th Bobbi Ducharme RV 2:30.60, 6th Julia Thompson DP 2:40.53, 8th Grace Wersal DP 2:48.19, 13th Megan Cullen IG 2:53.08, 14th Ella Wolff IG 2:53.24, 18th Katie Kramer DP 3:02.08, 23rd Leslie Bartolo-Rivera IG 3:09.70.
1600-3rd Julia Thompson DP 5:57.13, 5th Haylee Kearns DP 6:08.75, 6th Chloe Oberhauser DP 6:18.79; 100 hurdles-2nd Emma Steffes DP 16.44, 5th Malea Aschliman DP 19.07; 300 hurdles-2nd Anna Tisch PA 52.18, 3rd Malea Aschliman DP 55.19, 11 Melissa Ranum RV 1:10.88; 4x100-2 DP Emma Steffes, Blair Watters, Belle Watters, Ashlie Baumgartner 52.47, 6th RV Jayla Maier, Lily Borucki, Ericka Heath, Sara Clary 55.89, 10th IG Grace Vivian, Angelina Peat, Amiah Fisher, Ella Zimmer 59.24; 4x400-4th DP Emily Cody, Kiera Halverson, Regan Schuette, Blair Watters 4:33.72, 5th RV Jayla Maier, Bobbi Ducharme, Lily Borucki, Madison Krey 4:37.87, 6th PA Lexi Peterson, Anna Tisch, Sydney Webster, Allie Godfrey 4:42.77.
4x800-2nd DP Emily Cody, Zoey Dampf, Regen Schuette, Grace Wersal 10:54.58, 4th IG Grace Vivian, Ella Wolff, Megan Cullen, Hope Connolly 11:32.63, 5th PA Lexi Peterson, Anna Tisch, Sydney Webster, Allie Godfrey 11:43.36; High Jump-12 Malea Aschliman DP 4'4"; Pole Vault-12 Jocelyn Whitehouse DP 6'; Long Jump-4th Emma Steffes DP 15'4.25", 6th Ashlie Baumgartner DP 14'10", 5th Lily Borucki RV 14'8.5", 13 Ella Wolff IG 13'3", 19 Amiah Fisher IG 11'9.5", 24 Melissa Ranum RV 10'3.5", 26 Cheyenne Reis RV 8'8.5".
Triple Jump-4th Ashley Baumgartner DP 30'9", 8th Angelina Peat IG 26'1"; Shot Put-7th Allison Williams RV 28'10", 10th Yessica Garcia IG 26'3", 18 Livie Poad DP 22'5.5", 22 Carley Sullivan DP 21'9", 24 Kris Langrehr RV 21'5", 27 Ellery Massey DP 19'1.75"28 Emily Ranum RV 15'8"; Discus-2 Emily Cody DP 104'2", 8 Allison Williams RV 9', 10 Livie Poad DP 88'10', 11 Yessica Garcia IG 72'3", 13 Carley Sullivan DP 70'6", 14 Leslie Bartolo-Rivera 70'5", 17 Siri Thronson PA 69'5", 19 Kris Langrehr RV 65'11", 26 Emily Ranum RV 56'2".
Boys resultss were: 100-1 Zach Gloudeman 11.41, 2 Isaac Prem RV 11.46, 3 Zach Vickerman RV 11.51, 12 Skyler Achenbach IG 12.35, 15 Miles Houtakker DP 12.65, 23 Davin McHone IG 13.68; 200-1 Zach Gloudeman RV 23.13, 2 Owen McDonald DP 23.24, 4 Isaac Prem RV 24.10, 5 Skyler Achenbach IG 24.72, 6 Zach Vickerman RV 25.10, 18 Abel Logueflower DP 26.74, 21 Felix Bartolo-Garcia 27.68, 23 Nic Pennekamp IG 28.86; 400-1 David Tisch PA 54.64; 800-6 Cal Dampf DO 2:18.95, 8 Wyatt Scheckel DP 2:21.39, 12 Owen Laufenberg IG 2:27.46, 13 Chandler Williams DP 2:29.27, 14 Felix Bartolo-Garcia IG 2:33.01; 1600-1 Mason Aide IG 5:02.51, 2 Julius Rose RV 5:10.14, 4 Seth Rhoades RV 5:11.70, 5 Chandler Williams DP 5:13.08; 3200-2 Nick Connolly IG 10:07.97, 3 Joey Robinson DP 11:16.41, 6 Julius Rose RV 11:38.72, 7 Seth Rhoades RV 11:41,48, 9 Dylan Bingham IG 11:57.03; 110 hurdles-2 Drew Hottenstein DP 18.59; 300 hurdles-2 Drew Hottenstein DP 45.28; 4x100-3 DP Hayden Bakken, Zach Bisbach, Issiah Neal, Matthew Nordstrom 47.31; 4x200-4 RV Dameran Smith, Aduen Horton, Max Solomon, Ethan Hillenbrand 1:43.48, 6 IG Nic Pennekamp, Dylan Bingham, Albert Rosales, Felix Bartolo-Garcia 1:52.22; 4x400-3 PA Eaden Hartwig, Nathan Nickels, David Tisch, Ridge Toay 3:46.64, 7 RV Kameran Smith, Seth Rhoades, Anthony Favreau, Julius Rose 4:03.68; 4x800-1 DP Will Aurit, Cal Dampf, Charlie Keith, Chandler Williams 8:55.21, 2 IG Mason Aide, Owen Laufenberg, Albert Rosales, Nick Connolly 9:08.47; High Jump-7 Alex LaMere DP 5'2"; Pole Vault- 7 Isaiah Neal DP 9'6"; Long Jump-12 Skyler Achenbach IG 15'9.5", 13 Matthew Nordstrom DP 15'4.75", 14 Quinten Kite DP 15'2"; Triple Jump-3 Isaac Prem RV 19'1", 7 Isiah Neal DP 34'8", 11 Miles Houtakker DP 32'7", Abel Logueflower DP 31'7", 14 Albert Rosales IG 30'3", 15 Mason Aide IG 30'; Shot Put-4 Zach Gloudeman RV 44'7.25", 7 Kalen Scott RV 40'7.25", 8 Ryan Norton RV 38'1", 10 Jake Klein DP 36', 15 Griffin Albaugh DP 32'5.5", 23 Davin McHone IG 26'1.75", 25 Chase Chitwood DP 24'11.5", 26 Lucas Oyen IG 24'10.5"; Discus-5 Ryan Norton RV 128'4",9 Kalen Scott RV 118'5", 13 Jake Klein DP 102'8", 15 Nathan Nickels PA 98'11", 16 Anthony Favreau RV 95', 18 Griffin Albaugh DP 89'9", 21 Lucas Oyen IG 83'4", 226 Dylan Bingham IG 77'9", 27 Chase Chitwood DP 77', 28 Anthony McHone IG 74'.





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   



Life
Life
Software © 1998-2021 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved